ELECTED OFFICIALS

Minnesota Statewide Elected Officials
Governor Mark Dayton
U.S. Senator Tina Smith

Minnesota State Legislators
Senator Jeff Hayden
Senator Melisa Franzen
Senator Jason Isaacson
Senator Sandy Pappas
Senator Carolyn Laine
Senator Melissa Wiklund                                              Senator Chuck Wiger                                                    Senator Steve Cwodzinski
Representative Rena Moran
Representative David Bly
Representative Mike Freiberg
Representative Mary Kunesh-Podein
Representative Susan Allen
Representative Jim Davnie
Representative Sheldon Johnson
Representative Fue Lee
Representative John Lesch
Representative Carlos Mariani
Representative Raymond Dehn
Representative Karen Clark
Representative Erin Koegel
Representative Alice Hausman
Representative Cheryl Youakim                                    Representative Tim Mahoney                                      Representative Tina Liebling                                        Representative Rob Ecklund                                          Representative Jean Wagenius                                      Representative Jason Metsa                                          Representative Mike Nelson                                          Representative Mike Sundin                                          Representative John "Jack" Considine                          Former Representative and current candidate Ryan Winkler
Former Representative Betty Folliard

Local Elected Officials
St. Paul Mayor Melvin Carter
Minneapolis Mayor Jacob Frey
Moorhead Councilwoman Mari Dailey
Brooklyn Center City Council Member Marquita Butler
Saint Paul City Council Member Amy Brendmoen  
St. Louis Park City Council Member Anne Mavity  
St. Louis County Commissioner Patrick Boyle  
Richfield City Council Member Maria Regan Gonzalez  
St Paul School Board Member Steve Marchese
Richfield City Council Member Edwina Garcia  
Golden Valley City Council Member Joanie Clausen  
Newport Mayor Dan Lund  
Richfield City Council Member Simon Trautmann  
Golden Valley Mayor Shep Harris  
Golden Valley City Council Member Steve Schmidgall
Hopkins City Council Member Jason Gadd        Hopkins Mayor Molly Cummings
Edina Mayor Jim Hovland  
St Louis Park City Council Member Tim Brausen  
Hennepin County Commissioner Debbie Goettel  
Cottage Grove Mayor Myron Bailey  
Ramsey County Commissioner Mary Jo McGuire    
Hennepin County Commissioner Linda Higgins  
St Louis County Commissioner Frank Jewell
Rochester Township Board Member Rachel Bohman  
Minneapolis City Council Member Steve Fletcher  
Minneapolis City Council Member Phillipe Cunningham
Minneapolis City Council Member Jeremiah Ellison  
Minneapolis City Council Member Abdi Warsame  
Minneapolis City Council Member Lisa Goodman  
Minneapolis City Council Member Andrea Jenkins  
Minneapolis City Council Member Alondra Cano  
Minneapolis City Council Member Lisa Bender  
Minneapolis City Council Member Jeremy Schroeder  
Minneapolis City Council Member Linea Palmisano      Duluth City Council Member Gary Anderson                Duluth City Council Member Renee Van Nett                 Chairman of the Grand Portage Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Norman Deschampe                                      Moorhead City Council Member Mari Dailey                  Mayor of Moorhead Del Rae Williams Ramsey County Attorney John Choi

National Leaders
Vice President Walter Mondale
U.S. Senator Bernie Sanders (VT)


CWA Minnesota State Council
LIUNA Minnesota & North Dakota
Our Revolution MN
UFCW Local 1189
Teamsters Local 120
NARAL Pro-Choice Minnesota
Planned Parenthood Minnesota
TakeAction Minnesota
Democracy for America
MoveOn                                                              Center for Popular Democracy Action
American Federation of Government Employees
Our Revolution
Service Employees International Union Minnesota
Color of Change                                                            Minnesota Nurses Association                                      Minnesota Building and Construction Trades Council    Minnesota AFL-CIO                                                      AFSCME Council 5                                                        Minnesota Democratic–Farmer–Labor Party                  Unidos Minnesota                                                        Minnesota DFL African American Caucus Inter Faculty Organization Political Action Committee Ironworkers Local 512
Minnesota Pipe Trades Association
Saint Paul Pipefitters Local 455
National Association of Letter Carriers Local 9 United Transportation Union Sheet Metal Workers' International Association Local Union 10
MN State Council of Unite Here Unions
                                                      

ORGANIZATIONS


Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate
Protect Minnesota Orange Star Candidate
Boundary Waters Champion

Distinctions